31. SPIELJAHR  1978/79
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
Kärntner Oberliga:
  1.  ATSV Wolfsberg I
14
12
1
1
70 ½
  2.  SV Villach I
14
8
4
2
66 ½
  3.  Klagenfurter SV I
14
7
4
3
63
  4.  SK Lienz I
14
7
2
5
61
  5.  ASKÖ Finkenstein I
14
6
3
5
57
  6.  ESV St. Veit I
14
2
5
7
47
  7.  SG Spittal/Drau I
14
2
1
11
45 ½
8 Bretter   8.  SV Feldkirchen I
14
1
2
11
37 ½
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
Kärntner Landesliga:
  1.  PSV/HSV Klagenfurt I
9
7
1
1
49
  2.  SG Magistrat Klagenfurt I
9
6
3
0
47
  3.  VST Völkermarkt I
9
5
3
1
43 ½
  4.  ESV Admira-Zub Villach I
9
5
1
3
40 ½
  5.  BSV Bleiberg I
9
4
2
3
38 ½
  6.  SV Villach II
9
3
3
3
35
  7.  SK Lienz II
9
2
3
4
33 ½
  8.  ASKÖ Finkenstein II
9
2
2
5
31
  9.  SV Finanz/KDR Kagenfurt
9
1
1
7
26 ½
8 Bretter 10.  SG Wolfsberg I
9
0
1
8
17 ½
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
Unterliga  West:
  1.  ASKÖ Landskron I
9
5
3
1
44 ½
  2.  SR Maria Saal I
9
6
2
1
42 ½
  3.  SC Hermagor I
9
7
0
2
40
  4.  SK Sutschach-Feistritz I
9
4
2
3
38
  5.  Klagenfurter SV II
9
3
2
4
34
1374
  6.  ASKÖ Rosenbach
9
4
2
3
34
1338
  7.  SV Klagenfurt Ost I
9
2
0
7
33 ½
  8.  SG Spittal/Drau II
9
3
0
6
31 ½
1263
  9.  SK Pörtschach I
9
2
1
6
31 ½
1241
8 Bretter 10.  ASKÖ Finkenstein III
9
2
2
5
29 ½
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
Unterliga  Ost:
  1.  KSG Funder St. Veit I
9
8
0
1
51
  2.  Post SV Kärnten I
9
8
0
1
48 ½
  3.  ASK Klagenfurt I
9
7
0
2
45 ½
  4.  WSG ÖDK St. Andrä
9
5
1
3
39
  5.  Atus Ferlach
9
4
0
5
35
  6.  Wolfsberger AC I
9
4
0
5
34 ½
  7.  PSV/HSV Klagenfurt II
9
3
1
5
32 ½
  8.  Atus Hüttenberg
9
3
0
6
27 ½
  9.  Friesacher AC
9
2
0
7
25
8 Bretter 10.  SG Magistrat Klagenfurt II
9
0
0
9
21 ½
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
1. Klasse  West:
  1.  SG Tanner Klagenfurt I
9
8
0
1
46
  2.  SK Paternion-Feistritz I
9
7
1
1
42
  3.  BSV Bleiberg II
9
5
3
1
41 ½
  4.  WSG Radenthein
9
4
1
4
36
  5.  SC Hermagor II
9
4
1
4
34 ½
  6.  SV Treffen
9
3
0
6
33 ½
  7.  SV Villach III
9
2
2
5
33
1305
  8.  ASKÖ Bodensdorf
9
1
3
5
33
1284
  9.  SV Weitensfeld-Flattnitz
9
2
2
5
32 ½
8 Bretter 10.  SV Feldkirchen II
9
1
3
5
28
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
1. Klasse  Ost:
  1.  ATSV Wolfsberg II
8
7
1
0
49
  2.  PSV Althofen
8
7
0
1
46 ½
  3.  SK Wölfnitz I
8
6
0
2
43
  4.  Vorwärts Moosburg
8
3
2
3
31
  5.  ASK Klagenfurt II
8
4
0
4
29
  6.  VST Völkermarkt II
8
2
1
5
26
  7.  Wolfsberger AC II 
8
2
1
5
24
  8.  SV Klagenfurt Ost II
8
2
0
6
20
8 Bretter   9.  BSG Philips Klagenfurt
8
0
1
7
19 ½
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
2. Klasse  West:
  1.  SK Lienz III
9
7
2
0
38
  2.  SK Sutschach-Feistritz II
9
4
4
1
32
  3.  SV Kötschach-Mauthen I
9
3
4
2
31
  4.  ASKÖ Landskron II
9
3
3
3
28 ½
1156
  5.  Post SV Kärnten II
9
4
2
3
28 ½
1139
  6.  SG Kleinkirchheim
9
4
2
3
28 ½
1138
  7.  ASKÖ Finkenstein IV
9
4
1
4
23
  8.  SK Paternion-Feistritz II
9
3
0
6
22
  9.  SK Pörtschach II
9
1
3
5
20 ½
6 Bretter 10.  SC Hermagor III
9
1
1
7
18
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
2. Klasse  Ost:
  1.  WSG Brückl
9
9
0
0
43
  2.  KSG Funder St. Veit II
9
6
1
2
31 ½
1259
    3.  WSG ÖDK Klagenfurt
9
6
0
3
31 ½
1239
  4.  ESV St. Veit II
9
6
0
3
30 ½
  5.  WSV Union Passering
9
3
1
5
27 ½
  6.  ESV Klagenfurt I
9
3
3
3
26 ½
  7.  ATSV Wolfsberg III
9
4
1
4
26
  8.  SR Maria Saal II
9
2
2
5
20 ½
  9.  SK Wölfnitz II
9
0
2
7
18
  6 Bretter 10.  SC Ebental
9
1
0
8
15
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
3. Klasse  West:
  1.  ESV Admira-Zub Villach II
10
10
0
0
46 ½
  2.  Atus Ferndorf
10
5
1
4
31 ½
  3.  OSK Kötschach-Mauthen II
10
4
2
4
29
  4.  ESV Admira-Zub Villach III
10
4
1
5
28 ½
1166
  5.  SV Feldkirchen III
10
4
1
5
28 ½
1130
6 Bretter   6.  BSV Bleiberg III
10
0
1
9
16
   
  Spiele
S
U
N
Punkte
Brettp.
3. Klasse  Ost:
  1.  SV St Michael/Lav.
7
6
0
1
34
  2.  SG Wolfsberg II
7
6
0
1
28
  3.  ASK Klagenfurt III
7
4
1
2
24 ½
  4.  SC Welzenegg
7
3
0
4
20
  5.  SR Maria Saal III
7
2
2
3
19
  6.  VST Völkermarkt III
7
4
0
3
18 ½
  7.  ESV Klagenfurt II
7
1
1
5
13 ½
6 Bretter - 8. SG Tanner Klagenfurt II
7
0
0
7
10 ½